Upcoming Fights Title Division Date

 

      

Wanheng Menayothin

(Thailand)

VS_amarillo

Pedro Taduran

(Philippines)

WBC

Minimum

August 28, 

Nakhon Sawan,

Thailand

Zaur Abdullaev

(Russia) 

VS_amarillo

Henry Lundy

(USA)

WBC

Silver
Light

September 7,

Yekaterinburg,

Russia

Shawn Porter

(USA)  

VS_amarillo

Danny Garcia

(USA)

WBC

Vacant
Welter

September 8,

New York,

USA

Cesar Barrionuevo

(Argentina)

VS_amarillo

Yordenis Ugas

(Cuba)

WBC

Semifinal

Elimination

Welter

September 8,

New York,

USA

Juan Estrada

(Mexico) 

VS_amarillo

Felipe Orucuta

(Mexico) 

WBC

Final

Elimination

Superfly

September 8,

California,

USA

 

McWilliams Arroyo

(Puerto Rico)

VS_amarillo

Kazuto Ioka

(Japan)

WBC

Silver
Superfly

September 8,

New York,

USA

Mark John Yap

(Philippines)

VS_amarillo

Takuma Inoue

(Japan)

WBC

Final

Elimination

Bantam

September 11,

Tokyo

Japan

Jose Carlos Ramirez

(USA)

VS_amarillo

Antonio Orozco

(USA)

WBC

Superlight

September 14,

California,

USA

Gennady Golovkin

(Kazakhstan)

VS_amarillo

Saul Alvarez

(Mexico)

WBC

Middle

September 15,

Nevada,

USA

Jing Xiang

(China)

VS_amarillo

Merlito Sabillo

(Philippines)

WBC

Silver
Lt. Fly

September 15,

Guangxi,

China

Yvan Mendy

(France)    

VS_amarillo

Luke Campbell

(United Kingdom) 

WBC

Final

Elimination
Light

September 22,

London,

United Kingdom

Callum Smith

(United Kingdom)

VS_amarillo

George Groves

(United Kingdom)

WBC

Diamond
Supermiddle

September 28,

Jeddah,

Saudi Arabia

Jayr Raquinel

(Philippines)

VS_amarillo

Wulan Tuolehazi

(China)

WBC

Silver
Fly

September 28,

Beijing,

China

 

a

 shop btn

telmexw

 

calendario-ing-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

 but Youth out

 VADA

 

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

 

 

Membership

bannermember 2018

Galleries

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Merchandise

WBCshopcom2

 

Distributors

ad mercancia 3sep2015 ingles banner

 links2

boton1 boton2 boton3 boton4 boton5 boton6

footerup

aaing