pdfEng a

CHAMPION:

DAVID BENAVIDEZ (US)

DIAMOND CHAMPION:CALLUM SMITH (GB)

WON TITLE:September 8, 2017

LAST DEFENSE: February 17, 2018

LAST COMPULSORY:September 8, 2017

WBA CHAMPION: George Groves (GB)

IBF CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB)

WBO CHAMPION:Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION::Azizbaek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Avni Yildirim (Turkey)


1 .- Callum Smith (GB)
2 .- Anthony Dirrell (US)
3 .- Jessie Hart (US) NABF
4 .- Chris Eubank Jr. (GB)
5 .- Avni Yildirim (Turkey) INTL
6 .- David Lemieux (Canada)
7 .- Rocky Fielding (GB)
8 .- Nadjib Mohammedi (France)
9 .- Caleb Truax (US)
10 .- Fedor Chudinov (Russia)
11 .- Jayde Mitchell (Australia) OPBF
12 .- Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan) SILVER * CBP/P
13 .- Robin Krasniqi (Germany) EBU
14 .- Matt Korobov (Russia)
15 .- Lolenga Mock (Denmark)


16 .- Ronald Gavril (Romania/US)
17 .- Andre Dirrell (US)
18 .- Sakio Bika (Cameroon) INTL Silver
19 .- Caleb Plant (US)
20 .- Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)
21 .- Christopher Rebrasse (France)
22 .- Zac Dunn (Australia)
23 .- Peter Quillin (US)
24 .- Nieky Holzken (Neetherlands)
25 .- Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)
26 .- Dmitry Chudinov (Russia)
27 .- Andrey Sirotkin (Russia)
28 .- Mike Gavronski (US)
29 .- Rohan Murdock (Australia)
30 .- Rogelio Medina (Mexico)
31 .- Jurgen Doberstein (Germany)
32 .- Ramil Gadzhyiev (Ukraine) YOUTH
33 .- Bilal Akkawy (Australia)
34 .- Ainiwaer Yilixiati (China) ABCO
35 .- D'Mitrius Ballard (US)
36 .- Patrick Nielsen (Denmark)
37 .- Mike Jimenez (US) AMERICA
38 .- Stefan Haertel (Germany)
39 .- Yusuf Kanguel (Germany) MEDITERRANEAN
40 .- Toni Kraft (Germany)

 

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Tyron Zeuge (Germany) WBA Champion
Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) IBF Interim Champion
Erik Skoglund (Sweden)* NA - Medical
Juergen Braehmer (Germany) * NA - Medical
Roamer Angulo (Colombia) * NA - WBO

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Aniwaer Yilixiati (China)
ABU
BBBofC:
CISBB:
EBU: Robin Krasniqi (Germany)
FECARBOX:
FECONSUR: Julio Alamo (Chile)
NABF: Jessie Hart (US)
OPBF: Jayde Mitchell (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Commonwealth:
Continental Americas: Mike Jimenez (US)
Francophone:
Latino: Marcos Reyes (Mexico)
Mediterranean: Yusuf Kanguel (Germany)
USNBC:
Youth: Ramil Gadzhyiev (Ukraine)

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)

a

 shop btn

telmexw

 

calendario-ing-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

 but Youth out

 VADA

 

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

 

 

Membership

bannermember 2018

Galleries

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Merchandise

WBCshopcom2

 

Distributors

ad mercancia 3sep2015 ingles banner

 links2

boton1 boton2 boton3 boton4 boton5 boton6

footerup

aaing