Saturday, 22 July 2017

boton_mercancia



pdfEng a

CHAMPION:

ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA)

 

WON TITLE: June 8, 2013

LAST DEFENSE: June 3 , 2017

LAST COMPULSORY: November 30, 2013

DIAMOND CHAMPION:Sergey Kovalev (Russia)

WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)

Contenders::

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)

WBC INT. CHAMPION: Joe Smith Jr. (US)

1 .- Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) SILVER
2 .- Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine) NABF
3 .- Joe Smith Jr. (US) INTL
4 .- Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden)
5 .- Artur Beterbiev (Russia)
6 .- Sullivan Barrera (Cuba) USNBC
7 .- Marcus Browne (US)
8 .- Sean Monaghan (US)
9 .- Erik Skoglund (Sweden)
10 .- Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)
11 .- Radivoje Kalajdzic (Boznia & Herzegovina)
12 .- Karo Murat (Germany) EBU * CBP/P
13 .- Juergen Braehmer (Germany) *CBP/P
14 .- Blake Caparello (Australia) *CBP/P
15 .- Doudou Ngumbu (Congo/France) FRANCOPHONE * CBP/P


16 .- Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine)
17 .- Lucian Bute (Canada)
18 .- Jean Pascal (Canada)
19 .- Andrzej Fonfara (Poland)
20 .- Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)
21 .- Enrico Koelling (Germany)
22 .- Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)
23 .- Thomas Oosthuizen (South Africa)
24 .- Mehdi Amar (France)
25 .- Felix Valera (Dom. R.)
26 .- Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia)
27 .- Dominic Boesel (Germany)
28 .- Yunieski Gonzalez (Cuba)
29 .- Frank Buglioni (GB) BBB C
30 .- Thomas Williams Jr (US)
31 .- Callum Johnson (GB) COMM
32 .- Trent Broadhurst (Australia)
33 .- Umar Salamov (Russia)
34 .- Tommy Karpency (US)
35 .- Trevor McCumby (US)
36 .- Damien Hooper (Australia)
37 .- Walter Sequeira (Argentina)
38 .- Sheldon Lawrence (Trinidad & Tobago) FECARBOX
39 .- Toni Kraft (Germany) YOUTH
40 .- Malik Zinad (Malta)

*
NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Nathan Cleverly (GB) WBA Champion
Dmitry Bivol (Russia) WBA Interim Champion

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO: Muhamad Farkhan (Malaysia)
ABU
BBBofC: Frank Buglioni (GB)
CISBB:
CONOSUR: Ruben Acosta (Argentina)
EBU: Karo Murat (Germany)
FECARBOX: Sheldon Lawrence (Trinidad & Tobago)
NABF: Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine)
OPBF: Aaron Lai (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Continental Americas:
Francophone: Doudou Ngumbu (Congo/France)
Latino: Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina)
Mediterranean:
USNBC: Sullivan Barrera (Cuba)
Youth: Toni Kraft (Germany)

 

Regional Champions:
Commonwealth: Callum Johnson (GB)
EBU-EU: Hakim Zoulikha (France)
EE-EU: Serhiy Demchenko (Ukraine)

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)

CBP= awaiting Clean Boxing Program paperwork

a

 

telmexw

 

calendario-ing-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

 but Youth out

 VADA

 

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

 

 

Membership

bannermember15

Galleries

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Merchandise

ad mercancia 3sep2015 ingles banner

 

 links2

boton1 boton2 boton3 boton4 boton5 boton6

footerup

aaing