pdfEng a

CHAMPION:

OLEKSANDR USYK (UKRAINE)

EMERITUS CHAMPION:TONY BELLEW (GB)

WON TITLE: January 27, 2018

LAST DEFENSE:

LAST COMPULSORY:December 6, 2013 by Wlodarczyk

WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev (Russia)

IBF CHAMPION:Murat Gassiev (Russia)

WBO CHAMPION: oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Maxim Vlasov (Russia)

WBC INT. CHAMPION:Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova/US)

1 .- Mairis Briedis (Latvia)
2 .- Maxim Vlasov (Russia) SILVER
3 .- Krszysztof Glowacki (Poland)
4 .- Andrew Tabiti (US) NABF
5 .- Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) * CBP/P
6 .- Kevin Lerena (South Africa)
7 .- Ilunga Makabu (Congo)
8 .- Mateusz Masternak (Poland)
9 .- Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia)
10 .- Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova/US) INTL/AMERICA
11 .- Mike Perez (Cuba)
12 .- Noel Gevor (Armenia/Germany)
13 .- Marco Huck (GB)
14 .- Krszysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland)
15 .- Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine)


16 .- Olanrewaju Durodola (Nigeria/US)
17 .- Michael Hunter (US)
18 .- Yves Ngabu (Belgium) EBU
19 .- Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo)
20 .- Micki Nielsen (Denmark)
21 .- Matty Askin (GB) BBB C
22 .- Ruslan Faifer (Russia)
23 .- Imre Szello (Hungary)
24 .- Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)
25 .- Fabio Turchi (Italy) INTL Silver
26 .- Yury Kashinsky (Russia)
27 .- Keith Tapia (US)
28 .- Bilal Laggoune (Belgium)
29 .- Alexei Papin (Russia)
30 .- Jose Gregorio Ulrich (Argentina) LATINO
31 .- Jai Opetaia (Australia) OPBF
32 .- Denton Daley (Canada)
33 .- Stephen Simmons (GB)
34 .- Steve Cunningham (US)
35 .- Issa Akberbayev (Kazakhstan)
36 .- Luke Watkins (GB) COMM
37 .- Maxim Maslov (Russia)
38 .- Taylor Mabika (Gabon/France)
39 .- Mariano Angel Gudiño (Argentina)
40 .- Vinnie Carita (US)

 

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE
Arsen Goulamirian (France) * NA - WBA
Ryad Merhy (Belgium) * NA - WBA

 

Continental Federations Champions:
ABCO
ABU
BBBofC Matty Askin (GB)
CISBB:
EBU: Yves Ngabu (Belgium)
FECARBOX:
FECONSUR:
NABF: Andrew Tabiti (US)
OPBF: Jai Opetaia (Australia)

 

Affiliated Titles Champions:
Commonwealth: Luke Watkins (GB)
Continental Americas: Constantin Bejenaru (Moldova/US)
Francophone:
Latino: Jose Gregorio Ulrich (Argentina)
Mediterranean: Edin Puhalo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
USNBC: Patrick Ferguson (US)
Youth: Ditlev Rossing (Denmark)

 

NA= Not Available:
This shall be limited to other organization's champions (inc. Interim) not listed above,
any opponents of those champions in a scheduled defense, and those who cannot fight
due to medical, legal, or personal issues (and those who do not wish to fight for the WBC)

CBP= awaiting Clean Boxing Program paperwork

a

 countdown-2000-fights-final

 

telmexw

 

calendario-ing-203px

subscribe-to-rss 200X53

but fem out

 but Youth out

 VADA

 

 

botones_apagadosENG_r1_c1

WBCboxing.tv

 

 

Membership

bannermember 2018

Galleries

Garelia

Suljos Blog

Merchandise

ad mercancia 3sep2015 ingles banner

 

 links2

boton1 boton2 boton3 boton4 boton5 boton6

footerup

aaing